Resume

Regional Theatre

The Queens of Country (UPCOMING) Soloist Sunset Playhouse, Elm Grove, WI
Annie (UPCOMING) Lily St. Regis/Ensemble Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
King David (UPCOMING) Bathsheba/Ensemble Congregation Beth Israel Ner Tamid, Glendale, WI
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Johanna U.S. (Performed) /Ensemble/Dance Captain Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Holiday Hell: The Curse of Perry Williams Granny, Delilah In Tandem Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Violet Old Lady, Hooker Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Spamalot Lady of the Lake Four Seasons Theatre, Madison, WI
Pirates of Penzance Kate Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Highlights from the Footlights Featured Sunset Playhouse, Elm Grove, WI
Jesus Christ Superstar Ensemble In Tandem Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Goodnight Moon Mouse Children’s Theater of Madison, Madison, WI
A Twisted Carol Belle/Mrs. Cratchit In Tandem Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Boeing Boeing Gretchen Milwaukee Chamber Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
A Midsummer Night’s Dream Wandering Fairy/Cobweb Optimist Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Into the Woods Florinda/Sleeping Beauty Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
A Cudahy Caroler’s Christmas Trixie In Tandem Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Fortuna the Timebender vs. The Schoolgirls of Doom Fortuna Milwaukee Opera Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Jesus Christ Superstar Ensemble In Tandem Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
The Singer Songwriter Featured Sunset Playhouse, Elm Grove, WI
A Cudahy Caroler Christmas Trixie In Tandem Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Windjammers (Workshop) Tilly American Folklore Theatre, Door County, WI
Pump Boys and Dinettes Prudie Cupp Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Avenue Q Kate Monster/Lucy U.S., Female Puppeteer Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Sunday in the Park With George Celeste #2/Elaine Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Fortuna the Time Bender vs. The School Girls of Doom Fortuna Milwaukee Opera Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Universal’s Halloween Horror Nights 21 Scareactor Universal Studios, Orlando, FL
Kohl’s Wild Theater Company Member S.C.* Milwaukee Zoological Society, Milwaukee, WI
Miss Nelson is Missing Miss Nelson U.S. (Performed) First Stage Children’s Theater, Milwaukee, WI
Best of Broadway Featured Sunset Playhouse, Elm Grove, WI
Dames At Sea Joan Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Logainne Schwartzandgrubenierre University Theatre, Madison, WI
The Producers Ulla The Racine Theatre Guild, WI
Jesus Christ Superstar Ensemble In Tandem Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
25th Annual – Spelling Bee Rona Lisa Peretti Greendale Community Theatre, WI
The Producers Ulla Shorewood Players, Shorewood, WI
My Fair Lady Ensemble Light Opera Works, Evanston, IL
Pirates of Penzance Isabel Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
The Producers Ulla U.S., Usherette Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee, WI
Side by Side by Sondheim Woman Two New Court Theatre, Beloit, WI
White Christmas Rhoda, Ensemble Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee WI
Carousel Julie U.S., Ensemble Repertory Theatre, Madison, WI
Mistletoe & Miracles Soloist Stoughton Opera Company, WI
Amahl and the Night Visitors Chorus Stoughton Opera Company, WI
Aspects of Love Elizabeth Four Seasons Theatre, Madison, WI
Little Shop of Horrors Audrey Greendale Community Theatre, WI
Grease Marty Greendale Community Theatre, WI
Music Man Eulalie McKechnie Shinn CCYM Summer Theatre, Cudahy, WI
D.C./S.C.* – Dance Captain/Show Captain

Educational Theatre

Urinetown Soupy Sue, Cop, D.C.* UW-Madison Theatre
Living Newspaper Project Vanilla Chic UW-Madison Open Stage
L’Enfant et les Sortileges Chorus UW-Madison Opera
Die Fledermaus Ida UW-Madison Opera
Zastrozzi Female U.S.* UW-Madison Theatre
God – A Play Multiple UW-Madison Open Stage
Three Penny Opera Betty UW-Madison Theatre
Picasso at the Lapin Agile Germaine UW-Madison Open Stage
D.C.* – Dance Captain

Industrial

Video Game Voice Acting for SINGULARITY Lead Female Character & Secondary Raven Software, Middleton, WI

Film

Last Kiss (2007) Extra Dir. Tony Goldwyn
Dreamworks Pictures & Lakeshore Entertainment

Promotions

Kellogg’s Promo Tony the Tiger Walmart Superstore, Waukesha, WI
Meet Dora the Explorer Event Dora the Explorer JC Penny’s, Franklin, WI

Education

UW Madison – BA with Distinction, Theater & Drama – Acting Specialist and
Additional Study in Vocal Performance
Acting & Speech Patricia Boyette, David Furumoto, Jacque Troy, Susan Sweeney, Sara Philips
Singing Diane Lane, Margaret Wendt, Tom Weis, Rebecca Redman
Kabuki David Furumoto
Shakespeare Susan Sweeney
Musical Jack Forbes Wilson, William Farlow
Improv. Bo Johnson
Puppetry John Tartaglia
Masterclasses Telly Leung

Special Skills

Dance 15 Years Study – Ballet/Pointe, Tap, Jazz, Lyrical, Ballroom, Modern, Yoga
Voice Soprano Belt/Mix (C3-C5, tessitura G3-G4)
Dialects British RP, Cockney, Russian, Brooklyn, Various Southern/Midwestern
Other Puppetry, Kabuki, Cartwheels, Splits, Costume/Craft Construction