Projects

Current Projects

Past Projects:

Matilda, (Mrs. Wormwood)

Children’s Theater of Madison

Oct 11 – 27, 2019

La La Lucille, (Lucille Tuttle Smith)

Third Avenue Playhouse

July 25 – Sept 1, 2019

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dream Coat Concert, (Potiphar’s Wife)

Congregation Beth Israel ner Tamid

September 8, 2019 at 4pm

Wanted Fairy Godmother, (Fairy Godmother)

Sunset Playhouse

Bug in a Rug

25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, (Rona Lisa Peretti)

All In Productions

May 16 – 25, 2019


80’s Movie, (Rosie)
Milwaukee Metro Voices

Nine, (Carla)

Theatre RED

January 25, 26, 27, 2019

Hairspray, (Velma Von Tussle)

Skylight Music Theatre

November 16 – December 30, 2018

Lenny at 100 Concert, Celebrating Bernstein’s Jewish Voice

Congregation Beth Israel Ner Tamid

October 21, 2018

Shinbone Ally (The Story of Archy & Mehitabel), (Mehitabel)

Third Avenue Playhouse

July 26 – September 2, 2018

Fortuna the Timebender vs. The Schoolgirls of Doom, (Fortuna)
Milwaukee Metro Voices
at The 10th Street Theatre
June 14 – June 24, 2018


Doc Danger and the Danger Squad, (Satellite Sally)
Milwaukee Opera Theatre
at The Broadway Theatre Center
Saturday, May 19 at 4:00 and 7:30 PM
Sunday, May 20 at 2:00 PM

Death in Them Thar Hills, (Sharpshooter Annie Elmley)
A Benefit for New Community Shelter, Greenbay, WI
April 6, 2018

Are You Sure?, (Stefanie)

Memories Dinner Theater
March 16 – March 25, 2018

Annie, (Lily St. Regis)
Skylight Music Theatre,
November 17 – December 27, 2017

King David, (Bathsheba)
Sunday, October 22
7:30pm
Congregation Beth Israel Ner Tamid
6880 N. Green Bay Avenue
Glendale, WI

Milwaukee Art Museum After Dark – Murder Mystery, (The Celebrity)
Fri, Oct 20, 7–11 PM


Sweeney Todd
, Johanna U.S./Ensemble/Dance Captain
Skylight Music Theatre
May 19, 2017 – June 11, 2017

Holiday Hell: The Curse of Perry Williams,
In Tandem Theatre
Dec 1, 2016 – Jan 8, 2017

Victory for Victoria, (Josie Mansfield)
Milwaukee Opera Theatre
October 27 – 30, 2016

Violet, (Old Lady/Hooker)
Skylight Music Theatre
September 30, 2016 – October 16, 2016

Monty Python’s Spamalot (Lady of the Lake),
Four Seasons Theatre
Aug 5 – 7, 2016

Pirates of Penzance (Kate),
Skylight Music Theatre
May 20 – June 12, 2016

Kohl's Wild Theater

Kohl’s Wild Theater (Show Captain),
Zoological Society of Milwaukee
January 2012 – March 2015

Highlights from the Footlights,
SideNotes Cabaret Series with Sunset Playhouse
April 7 – 9, 2016

Jesus Christ Superstar (Ensemble),
In Tandem Theatre
March 18 – 20, 2016

Goodnight Moon (Mouse),
Children’s Theatre of Madison
February 20 – 28, 2016

A Twisted Carol (Belle/Mrs. Cratchit),
In Tandem Theatre
December 4, 2015 – January 3, 2016

Boeing Boeing (Gretchen),
Milwaukee Chamber Theatre
August 13 – 30, 2015


A Midsummer Night’s Dream
(Wandering Fairy/Cobweb),
Optimist Theatre
July 9 – 19, 2015

Into the Woods (Florinda / Sleeping Beauty),
Skylight Music Theatre
May 22, 2015 – June 14, 2015

A Cudahy Carolers Christmas

A Cudahy Caroler’s Christmas (Trixie),
In Tandem Theatre Company
November 26, 2014 – January 4, 2015

Fortuna the Timebender vs. The School Girls of Doom

Fortuna the Timebender vs. The School Girls of Doom (Fortuna),
Milwaukee Opera Theatre
May 7-24, 2014

Jesus Christ Superstar

Jesus Christ Superstar
In Tandem Theatre
March 28 – 30, 2014

The Singer/Songwriter

The Singer/Songwriter
Sunset Playhouse
January 27 – January 28, 2014

A Cudahy Carolers Christmas

A Cudahy Caroler’s Christmas (Trixie),
In Tandem Theatre Company
November 29, 2013 – January 5, 2014

American Folklore Theater

Windjammers Workshop (Tilly),
American Folklore Theatre
April 15 – 17, 2013

Pump Boys and Dinnettes (Prudie Cupp),
Skylight Music Theatre
March 8 – March 24, 2013

Skylight Music Theatre

Avenue Q (Female Puppeteer/Kate Monster/Lucy Understudy),
Skylight Music Theatre
September 21 – October 14, 2012

Skylight Music Theatre

Sunday in the Park with George (Celeste #2/Elaine),
Skylight Music Theatre
May 18 – June 10, 2012

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR (Ensemble),
In Tandem Theatre
March 30 – April 1, 2012

Milwaukee Opera Theatre

Fortuna the Time Bender vs. The School Girls of Doom (Fortuna), Milwaukee Opera Theatre

January 13-29 , 2012

Kohl's Wild Theatre

Kohl’s Wild Theatre (Show Captain), Zoological Society of Milwaukee

May 28-September 5, 2011

Miss Nelson is Missing

Miss Nelson is Missing (Miss Nelson Understudy), First Stage Children’s Theatre
April 29 – June 5, 2011

Sunset Playhouse
Samantha sometimes taught “Broadway Beat” classes with the Sunset Playhouse.
Best of Broadway

Best of Broadway (Featured Performer), Sunset Playhouse
January 31 – February 1, 2011

Dames At Sea

Dames At Sea (Joan), Skylight Opera Theatre
September 17 – October 3, 2010

25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

25th Annual – Spelling Bee (Logainne), UW-Madison Theatre
July 09 – 25, 2010

Blitz XI

XI Annual Blitz Mercury Players Theatre
June 19, 2010

The Producers

THE PRODUCERS (Ulla), Racine Theatre Guild
May 14 – 30, 2010

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR
JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR (Ensemble), In Tandem Theatre
March 26, 27, and 28, 2010